Racecourse strike rates

We’ve been keeping and maintaining a fresh database of our results since the turn of the year. Every day we add to the database with the previous day’s results – and here are the strike rates for every racecourse, and every individual rating. You can sort each column to find where our ratings are strongest or weakest. Data is only statistically significant after around 20 races.

Table 1 – Top-rated, RTH & Dutch

Error requesting data: cURL error 28: Operation timed out after 5001 milliseconds with 0 bytes received

Table 2 – Individual Ratings

Racecourse
Bellewstown1824021.98%2815.38%2614.29%2714.84%3016.48%2915.93%
Wincanton47010121.49%8217.45%9019.15%6814.47%9820.85%9319.79%
Bangor37910126.65%5715.04%7219.00%5414.25%8722.96%7920.84%
Limerick5349718.16%8515.92%9016.85%5610.49%10920.41%9417.60%
Epsom1945025.77%3819.59%3216.49%3719.07%4824.74%5226.80%
Listowel2294318.78%4519.65%4218.34%2711.79%5021.83%4720.52%
Perth3549627.12%7922.32%8423.73%7019.77%8122.88%7822.03%
Musselburgh76817222.40%12916.80%15119.66%11715.23%13217.19%14418.75%
Ludlow45813028.38%8819.21%11525.11%7616.59%10422.71%12627.51%
Newton Abbot47713027.25%9519.92%10622.22%6814.26%9119.08%13628.51%
Towcester461123.91%919.57%919.57%1123.91%1430.43%1328.26%
Taunton40810225.00%6315.44%8921.81%5513.48%9022.06%9322.79%
Punchestown59112020.30%7713.03%11519.46%6911.68%11619.63%11218.95%
Redcar45810222.27%10122.05%7716.81%7015.28%8518.56%9220.09%
Thirsk4398820.05%7116.17%6414.58%6214.12%6615.03%10123.01%
Hexham3849424.48%5714.84%7720.05%5313.80%8121.09%6817.71%
Ripon3077524.43%6521.17%5216.94%4915.96%7223.45%6521.17%
Curragh60912220.03%8513.96%9916.26%7712.64%10817.73%11118.23%
Catterick71216022.47%12217.13%12317.28%10614.89%11916.71%13719.24%
Catterick71216022.47%12217.13%12317.28%10614.89%11916.71%13719.24%
Market Rasen53713024.21%9116.95%11922.16%6011.17%10820.11%10820.11%
Beverley51412323.93%11021.40%8616.73%6813.23%9618.68%10720.82%
Down Royal3026822.52%4615.23%5116.89%3712.25%5518.21%5016.56%
Sedgefield57216829.37%11019.23%10017.48%9616.78%11119.41%14124.65%
Sligo2204821.82%3214.55%4018.18%3315.00%3315.00%3315.00%
Lingfield264859322.39%51919.60%46617.60%39414.88%46717.64%54020.39%
Exeter4649119.61%7115.30%7917.03%6514.01%6313.58%8919.18%
Carlisle61713622.04%11318.31%10416.86%8313.45%12620.42%12720.58%
Leicester77218223.58%14018.13%13617.62%10113.08%11414.77%15219.69%
Plumpton51113326.03%10420.35%10320.16%7514.68%10019.57%12023.48%
Kempton239350621.15%35915.00%46619.47%35814.96%46819.56%50220.98%
Tipperary3657219.73%6517.81%6517.81%5013.70%8623.56%6317.26%
Newmarket (July)58212922.16%11519.76%11119.07%9015.46%10918.73%10017.18%
Wetherby49310721.70%8617.44%8617.44%5210.55%9018.26%10922.11%
Kelso3858421.82%7118.44%7820.26%7018.18%7619.74%7018.18%
Naas60111418.97%10317.14%12821.30%589.65%13322.13%11118.47%
Worcester37310026.81%8522.79%7520.11%6316.89%7620.38%9625.74%
Southwell193644923.19%32516.79%38319.78%27114.00%38920.09%40220.76%
Fakenham3289328.35%6218.90%6218.90%5416.46%7422.56%6018.29%
Ballinrobe2294820.96%2611.35%3816.59%3615.72%4620.09%3917.03%
Bath54713224.13%11420.84%11621.21%9116.64%11220.48%11821.57%
Chelmsford City169336821.74%28316.72%28716.95%26015.36%31218.43%32219.02%
Ayr85719022.17%13816.10%13215.40%859.92%13715.99%14416.80%
Haydock90517719.56%14816.35%14916.46%13715.14%13414.81%17719.56%
Wolverhampton274455820.34%44716.29%48417.64%39514.40%52719.21%52519.13%
Wexford2654918.49%228.30%4416.60%2810.57%3212.08%5119.25%
Dundalk158631920.11%21213.37%21613.62%18911.92%24015.13%27417.28%
Sandown66213019.64%11016.62%11517.37%11016.62%12819.34%12919.49%
Gowran Park5129618.75%7915.43%9919.34%387.42%10720.90%9418.36%
Cheltenham3968320.96%5012.63%6315.91%358.84%6115.40%6917.42%
Warwick45711424.95%8418.38%8919.47%7115.54%10322.54%11224.51%
Brighton3999022.56%8822.06%8220.55%6315.79%8320.80%9423.56%
Thurles4598418.30%7215.69%9520.70%5411.76%8418.30%8418.30%
Newcastle218942919.60%37717.22%37917.31%31314.30%39618.09%39718.14%
Pontefract40110225.44%5914.71%7217.96%6616.46%8521.20%8120.20%
Goodwood4847515.50%8016.53%9519.63%5611.57%8016.53%8617.77%
Chester3026621.85%5116.89%5016.56%3611.92%4113.58%4715.56%
Clonmel80619223.82%465.71%21026.05%354.34%20525.43%12615.63%
Hamilton50712725.05%11622.88%11622.88%8316.37%8015.78%10420.51%
Uttoxeter68916423.80%13219.16%14821.48%10815.67%15121.92%13219.16%
Navan58410918.66%8414.38%9315.92%7011.99%10417.81%10618.15%
Windsor70015021.43%13519.29%11316.14%8211.71%12317.57%10815.43%
Yarmouth61612920.94%10116.40%13622.08%9715.75%13421.75%11318.34%
Fairyhouse68512017.52%10415.18%11316.50%6910.07%11616.93%10715.62%
Cork5279918.79%10419.73%9918.79%519.68%8315.75%10720.30%
Doncaster95120321.35%16116.93%17818.72%12212.83%17418.30%18419.35%
Ffos Las50010320.60%9218.40%9819.60%6513.00%8116.20%9619.20%
Aintree1843720.11%2312.50%3519.02%168.70%3619.57%3317.93%
Nottingham58513422.91%11018.80%10918.63%9015.38%11820.17%13022.22%
Newmarket (Rowley)4598017.43%7315.90%8718.95%6514.16%9119.83%9520.70%
Stratford42210825.59%9121.56%9522.51%5513.03%8720.62%9722.99%
Downpatrick2595822.39%4416.99%4718.15%4718.15%5420.85%5119.69%
Leopardstown65612318.75%11116.92%13320.27%9214.02%14121.49%11617.68%
Fontwell56515427.26%13123.19%12321.77%11720.71%12421.95%12622.30%
Newbury83317420.89%14116.93%14016.81%9711.64%15318.37%15818.97%
Cartmel2154420.47%4320.00%4420.47%3516.28%5525.58%4822.33%
Kilbeggan2434217.28%3815.64%4819.75%197.82%5020.58%4217.28%
Tramore3296419.45%4212.77%6920.97%236.99%6218.84%4313.07%
Chepstow90319121.15%17118.94%16718.49%12213.51%14115.61%17719.60%
Huntingdon52511221.33%10520.00%10419.81%5510.48%10419.81%9117.33%
Roscommon3206620.63%4514.06%6520.31%319.69%5316.56%5517.19%
Ascot69412217.58%11316.28%12918.59%8612.39%10915.71%14621.04%
Salisbury3206720.94%6018.75%5818.13%4815.00%6821.25%6620.63%
Galway4167217.31%4611.06%7918.99%6014.42%8921.39%8119.47%
York4458619.33%7216.18%6414.38%5011.24%6113.71%7115.96%
Hereford3739726.01%6918.50%7319.57%4712.60%8322.25%7520.11%